logo
facebook   twitter

Position: INF

Graduating: 2019

Bats: R

Throws: R

Height: 6’0"

Weight: 185

Hometown: Phoenix, AZ.

High School: Brophy College Prep

Commitment: San Diego

DATE OF BIRTH: 5/23/2000
NICKNAME: Will
FAVORITE MLB TEAM: Boston Red Sox
FAVORITE MLB PLAYER: Francisco Lindor
HOBBIES: Recreational sports, hanging with friends
PARENTS NAMES: Tom & Kathy Worthington
STATS/ACCOLADES/HONORS: USA Baseball NTIS Alum 2016/2017, MLB/PDP 2017/2018, Max Preps Brophy College Prep Player of the Year, Under Armour Pre-Season All-American