logo
facebook   twitter

Position: 1B/C

Graduating: 2019

Bats: R

Throws: R

Height: 6'3"

Weight: 215

Hometown: Portola Valley, CA.

High School: IMG Academy

Commitment: Arizona

DATE OF BIRTH: 2/2/2001
NICKNAME: Barty
FAVORITE MLB TEAM: SF Giants
FAVORITE MLB PLAYER: Joc Pederson
HOBBIES: Fishing
PARENTS NAMES: Beth & Paul Bartlett
STATS/ACCOLADES/HONORS: Ranked #3 C in Ca.; Voted Offensive MVP in ’18 at IMG