logo
facebook   twitter

Position: RHP

Graduating: 2019

Bats: R

Throws: R

Height: 6’6"

Weight: 175

Hometown: Goodyear, AZ.

High School: Estrella Foothills HS

Commitment: Kansas

DATE OF BIRTH: 6/1/2001
NICKNAME: RV
FAVORITE MLB TEAM: Arizona Diamondbacks
FAVORITE MLB PLAYER: Clint Frazier
HOBBIES: Playing Baseball, Golfing, Fishing and hanging out with my friends.
PARENTS NAMES: Robert Vanderhei, Kari Dempsey and Daryl Dempsey
STATS/ACCOLADES/HONORS: 2018 Summer PG Stats : 4-0   1.10 ERA  12.1 IP 16k’s 9h 2ER : Perfect Game Underclass All American HM