logo
facebook   twitter

Position: 1B/OF

Graduating: 2019

Bats: L

Throws: L

Height: 6’1"

Weight: 215

Hometown: Salinas, CA

High School: Salinas HS

Commitment: Cal

DATE OF BIRTH: 02/18/2001
NICKNAME: Nate
FAVORITE MLB TEAM: San Francisco Giants
FAVORITE MLB PLAYER: Anthony Rizzo
HOBBIES: Sports, Working out, spending time with friends and family
PARENTS NAMES: Kirk/Gina Martorella
STATS/ACCOLADES/HONORS: 2016 all league and all county. 2017 all league and all county. 2018 all league and all county.