logo
facebook   twitter

Position: RHP/INF

Graduating: 2019

Bats: R

Throws: R

Height: 6’2”

Weight: 215

Hometown: Palo Alto, CA

High School: Palo Alto

Commitment: Oregon

DATE OF BIRTH: 1/17/2001
NICKNAME: Kasey
FAVORITE MLB TEAM: SF Giants
FAVORITE MLB PLAYER: Brandon Crawford
HOBBIES: Skiing, Classical Piano, Rec Sports with friends
PARENTS NAMES: Mary Larson, Mark Kasevich
STATS/ACCOLADES/HONORS: 1st Team all League (SCVAL), Second Team All Bay Area (Mercury News), 2017 Norcal World Series All Tournament Team, Under Armour Preseason All American.