logo
facebook   twitter

Position: RHP

Graduating: 2019

Bats: R

Throws: R

Height: 6'2"

Weight: 165

Hometown: Huntington Beach, CA.

High School: Ocean View HS

Commitment: Cal St. Fullerton

DATE OF BIRTH: 1/10/2001
NICKNAME: GK
FAVORITE MLB TEAM: None
FAVORITE MLB PLAYER: Noah Syndergaard
HOBBIES: Surfing/ Fishing
PARENTS NAMES: Sean & Monica Kennedy
STATS/ACCOLADES/HONORS: 2017 Second Team All-league/ 2018 Goldenwest League MVP/ 2018 LA Times Orange County “Dream Team”/ LA Times Player of the Week