logo
facebook   twitter

Position: C/UTL

Graduating: 2019

Bats: R

Throws: R

Height: 6'0"

Weight: 190

Hometown: Bakersfield, CA

High School: Dunn HS

Commitment: Cal

DATE OF BIRTH: 7/7/2000
NICKNAME: ECloyd
FAVORITE MLB TEAM: St. Louis Cardinals
FAVORITE MLB PLAYER: Yadier Molina
HOBBIES: Music, Guitar
PARENTS NAMES: Derek & Carol Cloyd
STATS/ACCOLADES/HONORS:

  • MVP of the 17U Perfect Game World Series
  • 2018-2019 USA Today All-USA Baseball 1st Team
  • All-State both Sophomore & Junior Year
  • Hit .568 w/7 HR his Senior Year