logo
facebook   twitter

Position: INF

Graduating: 2019

Bats: R

Throws: R

Height: 6'3"

Weight: 220

Hometown: Fremont, CA

High School: Kennedy HS

Commitment: San Jose St.

DATE OF BIRTH: 12/14/2000
NICKNAME: D-Bow
FAVORITE MLB TEAM: Oakland A’s
FAVORITE MLB PLAYER: Nolan Arenado
HOBBIES: Basketball & hanging out with friends
PARENTS NAMES: Camie & Ed Bowling
STATS/ACCOLADES/HONORS:

  • 1st Team MVAL 4x
  • 2x MVP of MVAL
  • 1st California PBR 2019
  • NCS Senior of the Year