logo
facebook   twitter

Position: OF

Graduating: 2019

Bats: L

Throws: L

Height: 6'1"

Weight: 175

Hometown: Anaheim Hills, CA

High School: Orange Lutheran HS

Commitment: Cal State Fullerton

DATE OF BIRTH: 8/2/2000
NICKNAME: CC or Doublemick
FAVORITE MLB TEAM: Angels
FAVORITE MLB PLAYER: Mike Trout
HOBBIES: Baseball
PARENTS NAMES: Dave & Bobbie Connor
STATS/ACCOLADES/HONORS:

  • USA NHSI Tournament MVP (2019)
  • 1st Team All Trinity League
  • Rookie of the Year – Trinity League
  • 2nd Team All Orange County (2019)
  • Senior Year: BA .350 / .487 OBP with 30 Hits / 25 BB & 22 Runs Scored.
  • Led Team in 7 Offensive Categories
  • Played on Team ranked #1 in Country for part of Season according to Max Preps/Perfect Game